- This is a colourless to yellowish liquid with nutlike odour.
- It is widely used for manufacture of monoethanolamide and diethanolamide, which extensively being used as foam booster in cosmetics.
- It can be used as an intermediate in the manufacture of fatty alcohol.
- It is also used as solvents in various pesticide and herbicide and also as replacement for mineral oil in crop oil concentrates.
- This product is of 100% vegetable origin and Kosher certified.
FRACTIONATED FATTY ACID METHYL ESTER
- Caprylic Acid Methyl Ester 98 Min C8-98
- Capric Acid Methyl Ester 98 Min C10-98
- Caproic-Capric Acid Methyl Ester C6-C10
- Lauric Acid Methyl Ester 98 Min C12-98
- Lauric Myristic Acid Methyl Ester C12-14
- Myristic Acid Methyl Ester 98 Min C14-98
- Palmitic Acid Methyl Ester 98 Min C16-98
FATTY ACID METHYL ESTER
- Coconut Methyl Ester
- Palm Kernel Methyl Esters
- Palm Oil Methyl Ester
- Stripped Coconut Methyl Ester
- Stripped Palm Kernel Methyl Ester